Ang Lee

Taiwanese-born film director, screenwriter and producer

Real name: 李安 / Lǐ Ān (transcribed in pinyin)
Born: 23 October 1954 in Chaochou, Pingtung, Taiwan



Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment