Guy Davenport

American writer, translator, illustrator, painter, intellectual, and teacher

Real name: Guy Mattison Davenport
Born: 23 November 1927 in Anderson, South Carolina
Died: 4 January 2005 in Lexington, Kentucky

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment