Dashiell Hammett

Samuel Dashiell Hammett (born May 27, 1894 – died January 10, 1961) was an American author of hard-boiled detective novels and short stories, a screenplay writer, and political activist. He wrote the The Continental Op series.

Pen names: Peter Collinson

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment