Albert B. Lord

American scholar, and professor of Slavic and comparative literature at Harvard University (retired 1983)

Real Name: Albert Bates Lord
Born: 15 September 1912 in Boston, Massachusetts
Died: 29 July 1991 in Cambridge, Massachusetts

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment