Greye La Spina

American writer who published more than one hundred short stories, serials, novelettes, and one-act plays

Pen name: Isra Putnam

Real name: Fanny Greye La Spina née Bragg
Born: 10 July 1880 in Wakefield, Massachusetts
Died: 17 September 1969

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment