Karen Carpenter

Lead singer and drummer with Carpenters. Died at age 32 from heart failure caused by complications related to her illness anorexia nervosa.

Real name: Karen Anne Carpenter
Born: 2 March 1950 in New Haven, Connecticut
Died: 4 February 1983 in Downey, California

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment