Joan Aiken

English writer specializing in supernatural fiction and children's alternative history novels

Real name: Joan Delano Aiken
Born: 4 September 1924 in Rye, Sussex, England
Died: 4 January 2004 in Petworth, Sussex, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment