Amelia Reynolds Long

American detective fiction writer, novelist, and a pioneer woman writer for the early science fiction magazines of the 1930s.

Pen names: Peter Reynolds (sometimes with William L. Crawford)

Born: 25 November 1904 in Columbia, Pennsylvania
Died: 26 March 26, 1978 in Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment