Christian Weise

Christian Weise was a German writer, dramatist, poet, pedagogue and librarian of the Baroque era.

Pseudonym: Siegmund Gleichviel, Orontes, Catharinus Civilis and Tarquinius Eatullus

Born: 30 April 1642 in Zittau
Died: 21 October 1708 ibid

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment