Richard Wagner

German composer, theatre director, polemicist, and conductor, primarily known for his operas

Real name: Wilhelm Richard Wagner
Born: 22 May 1813 in Leipzig, Germany
Died: 13 February 1883 in Venice, Italy

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment