L. Frank Baum

American author mainly known for his children's books, particularly The Wonderful Wizard of Oz.

Real Name: Lyman Frank Baum

Born: 15 May, 1856 in Chittenango, New York
Died: 6 May 6, 1919 in Los Angeles, California

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .