Grace Slick

American singer and songwriter

Was married to Jerry Slick from 1961 to 1971, and to Skip Johnson from 1976 to 1994. Mother of China Wing Kantner.

Real Name: Grace Barnett Wing
Born: 30 October 1939 in Evanston, Illinois, USA

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment