Verner von Heidenstam

Swedish poet, novelist and laureate of the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1916

Real name: Carl Gustaf Verner von Heidenstam
Born: 6 July 1859 in Olshammar, Örebro County, Sweden
Died: 20 May 1940 in Övralid, Östergötland, Sweden

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment