N. K. Jemisin

American speculative fiction writer. She has written a number of series including: Broken Earth, Dreamblood, and Inheritance Trilogy.

Real name: Nora K. Jemisin
Born: 19 September 1972 in Iowa City, Iowa

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment