Enid Blyton

English children's writer. She wrote on a wide range of topics including education, natural history, fantasy, mystery, and biblical narratives. She also wrote under the pseudonym Mary Pollock. Mother of Gillian Baverstock.

Real Name: Enid Mary Blyton
Born: 11 August 1897 in East Dulwich, London, England
Died: 28 November 1968 in Hampstead, London, England

Series:
Adventure Series
Adventurous Four
Amelia Jane
• Bom
Caravan Family
Family Adventures (aka Family Stories)
Faraway Tree
Farm
Five Find-Outers
Happy House
Malory Towers
Mary Mouse
Mr. Galliano's Circus
Noddy
Six Cousins (aka Mistletoe Farm)
St. Clares
Secret Series
The Barney Mysteries (aka "R" Mysteries)
The Famous Five
The Naughtiest Girl
The Secret Seven
The Young Adventurers (aka The Riddle Series)
Wishing-Chair
• Young Family

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment