Paul Heyse

German writer and translator. He was awarded the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1910

Real name: Paul Johann Ludwig von Heyse
Born: 15 March 1830 in Berlin, German Confederation
Died: 2 April 1914 in Munich, German Empire

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment