Friedrich de la Motte Fouqué

German Romantic era writer

Real name: Friedrich Heinrich Karl de la Motte, Baron Fouqué
Born: 12 February 1777 in Brandenburg an der Havel, Brandenburg, Prussia, Holy Roman Empire
Died: 23 January 1843 in Berlin, Prussia, Germany

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment