Stefan Heym

Stefan Heym was a German writer.
Real Name: Helmut Flieg
He took the name Stefan Heym when he had to exile to Czechoslovakia in 1934.

Born: 10 April 1913 in Chemnitz, Germany
Died: 16 December 2001 in En Bokek, Israel

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment