Lucy M. Boston

English novelist who wrote for children and adults

Occasionally credited as "L. M. Boston"

Real name: Lucy Maria Boston (née Wood)
Born: 10 December 1892 in Southport, Lancashire
Died: 25 May 1990 in Hemingford Grey, Cambridgeshire

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment