Charlaine Harris

American fantasy and mystery writer

Real name: Charlaine Harris Schulz
Born: 25 November 1951 in Tunica, Mississippi

Series:
Aurora Teagarden
Harper Connelly
Lily Bard Shakespeare
Midnight, Texas
Sookie Stackhouse (also known as The Southern Vampire Mysteries or The True Blood Novels)

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment