J. G. Ballard

English novelist, short story writer, and essayist

Real Name: James Graham Ballard
Born: 15 November 1930 in Shanghai International Settlement, China
Died: 19 April 2009 in London, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment