Jim Morrison

Real Name: James Douglas Morrison

Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born December 8, 1943 in Melbourne, Florida, USA, died July 3, 1971 in Paris, France. He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles band The Doors.

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment