Lucille Clifton

American poet and writer

Real name: Thelma Lucille Clifton (née Sayles)
Born: 27 June 1936 in Depew, New York
Died: 13 February 2010 in Baltimore, Maryland

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment