Camille Pissarro

French Impressionist and Neo-Impressionist painter

Real name: Jacob Abraham Camille Pissarro
Born: 10 July 1830 in Charlotte Amalie, Saint Thomas, Danish West Indies [now US Virgin Islands]
Died: 13 November 1903 in Paris, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment