Stephen Hawking

English theoretical physicist, cosmologist, and author. Father of Lucy Hawking with whom he wrote the George series of children's science books.

Real Name: Stephen William Hawking
Born: 8 January 1942 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Died: 14 March 2018 in Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment