John Updike

American novelist, poet, short story writer, art critic, and literary critic

Real Name: John Hoyer Updike
Born: 18 March 1932 in Reading, Pennsylvania
Died: 27 January 2009 in Danvers, Massachusetts

Series:
Bech
Buchanan
Eastwick
Rabbit
Scarlet Letter Trilogy

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .