Richard Matheson

American author and screenwriter, primarily in the fantasy, horror, and science fiction genres

Real Name: Richard Burton Matheson
Born: 20 February 1926 in Allendale, New Jersey
Died: 23 June 2013 in Los Angeles, California

Statistics
{{list.display_name || list.name | capitalize}}: {{list.count}}

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .