Christopher Tolkien

English editor, novelist, and academic, and the third and youngest son of J.R.R. Tolkien. He is best known as the editor of much of his father's posthumously published work.

Real Name: Christopher John Reuel Tolkien
Born: 21 November 1924 in Leeds, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment