Arthur C. Clarke

British science fiction writer, science writer and futurist, inventor, undersea explorer, and television series host. He wrote the following series: Space Odyssey, Rama, and A Time Odyssey.

Real Name: Arthur Charles Clarke
Born: 16 December 1917 in Minehead, Somerset, England
Died: 19 March 2008 in Colombo, Sri Lanka

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment