Sinéad de Valera

Irish author of a number of children's books in both Irish and English.

Real name: Sinéad de Valera (née Jane Flanagan / Sinéad Ní Fhlannagáin)
Born: 3 June 1878 in Balbriggan, County Dublin, Ireland
Died: 7 January 1975 in Santry, Dublin, Ireland

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment