Larry Niven

American science fiction writer

Real Name: Laurence van Cott Niven
Born: 30 April 1938 in Los Angeles, California

Series:
Bowl of Heaven - with Gregory Benford
Dream Park - with Steven Barnes
Heorot
Inferno (aka Dante) - with Jerry Pournelle
Magic Goes Away (includes the sub-series):
- Golden Road - with Jerry Pournelle
Moties - with Jerry Pournelle
Tales of Known Space (includes two sub-series):
- Fleet of Worlds
- Ringworld
• The State (aka Leshy Circuit)

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment