Elizabeth Bowen

Irish novelist and short story writer

Real name: Elizabeth Dorothea Cole Bowen
Born: 7 June 1899 in Dublin, Ireland
Died: 22 February 1973 in London, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment