Flannery O'Connor

American writer and essayist

Real name: Mary Flannery O'Connor
Born: 25 March 1925 in Savannah, Georgia
Died: 3 August 1964 in Milledgeville, Georgia

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment