Tempus Publishing Ltd

Publisher of local history titles
Ceased operations in 2007 and became an imprint of The History Press
UK Registered Company number 02858519
Incorporated on 30 September 1993
Dissolved on 23 June 2011
Previous names
TEMPUS PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED 28 Jul 1997 - 06 Feb 1998
THE CHALFORD PUBLISHING COMPANY LIMITED 11 Jan 1995 - 28 Jul 1997
ALAN SUTTON LIMITED 25 Nov 1993 - 11 Jan 1995
SUBMITWORTH ENTERPRISES LIMITED 30 Sep 1993 - 25 Nov 1993

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment