Kathleen Raine

English poet, critic and scholar

Real name: Kathleen Jessie Raine
Born: 14 June 1908 in Ilford, England [now part of London]
Died: 6 July 2003 in London, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment