Vachel Lindsay

American poet

Real name: Nicholas Vachel Lindsay
Born: 10 November 1879 in Springfield, Illinois
Died: 5 December 1931 in Springfield, Illinois

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment