Александр Романович Беляев

Alexander Belyaev was a Soviet Russian writer of science fiction, and was often referred to as "Russia's Jules Verne". He died of starvation in the Leningrad suburb of Pushkin while it was under Nazi occupation.

Real Name: Alexander Romanovich Belyaev
Born: 4 [O.S. 16] March 1884
Died: 6 January 1942

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment