Boris Karloff

English actor who was primarily known for his roles in horror films.

Real Name: William Henry Pratt
Born: November 23, 1887, Camberwell, London, England
Died: February 2, 1969, Midhurst, Sussex, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment