Albert Uderzo

French comic book artist, and scriptwriter, best known as the co-creator of Asterix (with René Goscinny)

Real Name: Alberto Aleandro Uderzo
Born: 25 April 1927 in Fismes, Marne, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment