Carl Sagan

American astronomer, cosmologist, astrophysicist, astrobiologist, author, science popularizer, and science communicator in astronomy and other natural sciences

Real Name: Carl Edward Sagan
Born: 9 November 1934 in Brooklyn, New York
Died: 20 December 1996 in Seattle, Washington

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment