Richard Adams

English novelist, best known as the author of "Watership Down" (1972)

Real name: Richard George Adams
Born: 9 May 1920 in Newbury, Berkshire, England
Died: 24 December 2016 in Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment