Aleksey Nikolayevich Tolstoy

Russian writer who specialized in science fiction and historical novels

Real name: Алексей Николаевич Толстой (Aleksey Nikolayevich Tolstoy aka Tolstoi)
Born: 29 December 1882 in Pugachyov, Samara Governorate [then Nikolaevsk], Russian Empire
Died: 23 February 1945 in Moscow, Russia

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment