Arthur Symons

British poet, critic and magazine editor

Real name: Arthur William Symons
Born: 28 February 1865 in Milford Haven, Pembrokeshire, Wales
Died: 22 January 1945 in Wittersham, Kent, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment