Vladimir Nabokov

Russian-American author

Real Name: Владимир Владимирович Набоков (Vladimir Vladimirovich Nabokov)
Born: 22 April [10 April O.S.] 1899 in Saint Petersburg, Russian Empire
Died: 2 July 1977 in Montreux, Switzerland

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment