Edgar Degas

French painter, sculptor, and printmaker

Real Name: Hilaire-Germain-Edgar Degas (né de Gas)
Born: 19 July 1834 in Paris, France
Died: 27 September 1917 in Paris, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment