Emily Brontë

English novelist and poet

Real Name: Emily Jane Brontë
Born: 30 July 1818 in Thornton, West Riding of Yorkshire, England
Died: 19 December 1848 in Haworth, West Riding of Yorkshire, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment