Leonardo da Vinci

Italian painter, draftsman, sculptor, architect, and engineer

Real Name: Leonardo di ser Piero da Vinci
Born: 15 April 1452 in Vinci, Republic of Florence [Italy]
Died: 2 May 1519 in Amboise, Kingdom of France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment