Niccolò Machiavelli

Italian Renaissance historian, politician, diplomat, philosopher, humanist, and writer

Real name: Niccolò di Bernardo dei Machiavelli
Born: 3 May 1469 in Florence, Republic of Florence
Died: 21 June 1527 in Florence, Republic of Florence

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment