J. D. Salinger

American writer, best known for writing "The Catcher in the Rye" (1951)

Real name: Jerome David Salinger
Born: 1 January 1919 in New York City, New York
Died: 27 January 2010 in Cornish, New Hampshire

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment