Anthony Burgess

English writer and composer, best known for writing "A Clockwork Orange".

Real name: John Anthony Burgess Wilson
Born: 25 February 1917 in Harpurhey, Lancashire, England
Died: 22 November 1993 in St John's Wood, London, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment